You are here

Seneschals Contact Page

There is a seneschal for every principality and branch in the West Kingdom and a host of deputy seneschals, who have specific areas of responsibility, who work with the Kingdom Seneschal.

 

Area Geographic Area Office SCA
West Kingdom of the (Northern California, Alaska and the Pacific Rim) Seneschal Anne of Bradford
West Kingdom of the (Northern California, Alaska and the Pacific Rim) Drop Dead Éireannach Katleen Nic Ghiolla Chainnigh
West Kingdom of the (Northern California, Alaska and the Pacific Rim) Site Coordinator Else Hünrvogt
West Kingdom of the (Northern California, Alaska and the Pacific Rim) Calendar Deputy Antonio Giordano da Sicilia
West Kingdom of the (Northern California, Alaska and the Pacific Rim) Reports & Warranting Arianwen Ferch Morgan
West Kingdom of the (Northern California, Alaska and the Pacific Rim) Principal Deputy Anne of Bradford
West Kingdom of the (Northern California, Alaska and the Pacific Rim) Consulting Tourneymaster Frederick of Holland
West Kingdom of the (Northern California, Alaska and the Pacific Rim) Disaster Relief Coordinator Elizabeth Margarete
West Kingdom of the (Northern California, Alaska and the Pacific Rim) Far West Liaison Siobhan ni Seaghdha
West Kingdom of the (Northern California, Alaska and the Pacific Rim) Kingdom IT Aurora Komnenos
West Kingdom of the (Northern California, Alaska and the Pacific Rim) Waivers Felicia Margerye Amondesham
West Kingdom of the (Northern California, Alaska and the Pacific Rim) Lochac Ambassador Brusi of Dragonvale
Cynagua Principality of Seneschal Katrina Yarbrough
Cynagua Principality of Web Minister Aeschine Colquhoun
Cynagua Alpensee, Shire (Carson City and Douglas Co.) Seneschal Rhiceneth ferch Rosamund
Cynagua Bestwodeshire, Shire (Tehama and Shasta Co.) Seneschal Cathal MacClay
Cynagua Betony Wood, Shire(South Sacramento Co.) Seneschal Dormant
Cynagua Bryniaid, Shire(Calaveras & Tuolumne Cos.) Seneschal Dormant
Cynagua Canale, Shire (Southern Stanislaus and Merced Cos.) Seneschal Adam de Lancaster
Cynagua Champclair,  Shire (Eastern Solano Co.) Seneschal Theodric of Gyruum
Cynagua Crystalmist, Shire (Siskiyou & Modoc Cos.) Seneschal Irene Ducasina
Cynagua Danegeld Tor, Shire (NE Sacramento and Placer Co.) Seneschal Malie inghean Cathail
Cynagua Desert Guard(Battle Mountain, Elko & Wells NV) Seneschal Dormant
Cynagua Fendrake Marsh, Shire (Churchill & Lyon Cos. NV) Seneschal Abrahe Caragoca
Cynagua Fettburg, Barony (San Joaquin and Northern Stanislaus Cos.) Seneschal Gwenhwyfar ferch Dafydd
Cynagua Golden Rivers, Province (Central Sacramento Co.) Seneschal Moira O’Connor
Cynagua Mont d’Or, Shire (Nevada Co.) Seneschal Fionnghuala of Cynagua
Cynagua Mountain’s Gate, Shire(El Dorado Co.) Seneschal Eoin of Mountains Gate
Cynagua Rivenoak, Barony (Glenn and Butte Cos.) Seneschal Don Jose Ramirez do Coronado
Cynagua St. Cassian of Imola, College (Sacramento State U) Seneschal dormant
Cynagua Silver Desert, Province (Washoe Co.) Seneschal Daniel de Blare
Cynagua Thistletorr, Shire (Colusa and Sutter Cos.) Seneschal Thomas of Foxhaven
Cynagua Vakkerfjell, Shire (Yuba Co.) Seneschal

Lleucu Bengam

Cynagua Windy Meads, Shire (Yolo Co.) Seneschal Edward le Kervere
Mists Principality of the Seneschal Ghislaine d’Auxerra
Mists Caer Darth, Canton (Santa Cruz) Seneschal Norinna O’Shaughnessy
Mists Caldarium, Shire (Marin Co.) Seneschal Elynor Palmor
Mists Cloondara, Shire (San Francisco) Seneschal Art mac Ceallaigh
Mists Crosston, Shire (NW Santa Clara Co.) Seneschal Francisco de Salamanca
Mists Darkwood Barony (S. Santa Clara Santa Cruz San Benito and Monterey Cos) Seneschal Lucius Cassius Maris
Mists Esfenn, Shire (SE Alameda Co.) Seneschal Dormant. Please contact Teufelberg or Westermark.
Mists Hawk’s Haven, Canton (S Santa Clara and San Benito Cos.) Seneschal Jacob of Renbourne
Mists Mists, Province (N. Alameda Co.) Seneschal Leticia de Scocia
Mists Montaigne du Roi, Canton (Monterey Co.) Seneschal Luca Caravella
Mists St. David’s College, (UC Santa Cruz) - Dormant Seneschal Dormant
Mists St. Katherine, College (UC Berkeley) - Dormant Seneschal Dormant
Mists Southern Shores, Province of (Central Santa Clara Co.) Seneschal Catherine Holcombe of Arden
Mists Teufelberg, Shire (E. Contra Costa Co.) Seneschal Emory MacMichael
Mists Vinhold, Barony (Napa, SW Solano and E. sonoma Cos.) Seneschal Rhiannon Greene Hawke
Mists Westermark, Barony (San Mateo Co.) Seneschal Bridget Walker
Mists Wolfscairn, Shire (N. Marin and W. Sonoma Cos.) Seneschal Leimominani (Momi) Bailey
Oertha Principality of Seneschal Ellisif a Reikiavik
Oertha Earngyld, Shire (Juneau) Seneschal Elisa von Sophey
Oertha Eskalya, Barony (Anchorage) Seneschal Annah Narie
Oertha Pavlok Gorod, Shire (Kodiak Island) Seneschal Mairghread Dubh inghean Alasdair
Oertha Saint Boniface, College (Incipient) (U of AK Fairbanks) Seneschal Aine Barleg
Oertha Saint Guinefort College (Incipient) (U of AK Anchorage) Seneschal  
Oertha Selveirgard, Barony (Eagle River & Mat-Su Valley) Seneschal Trava Ridlon
Oertha Winter’s Gate, Barony (Fairbanks) Seneschal Hallbiorn Erlaendar
Marches Allyshia, Palatine Barony (Humboldt Co.) Seneschal Dunovan Ried
Marches Ravenshore, Shire (Lake & Mendocino Co.) Seneschal Katus Czgyan
Marches St. Brendan, College (Humboldt State U) Seneschal Ivarr Ingvasson
Marches Tarnmist, Barony (San Luis Obispo Co.) Seneschal Alaine ni Deorin
Marches Borderwinds, Canton (Santa Maria) Seneschal Jena Whitehart
Marches Wuduholt be Secg, Shire (Del Norte Co.) Seneschal Sonja Ingvarsdottir
Marches Far West, Palatine Barony (Pacific Rim) Seneschal Jak Graam of Ardmoor
Marches Battle Rock, Stronghold (Okinawa, Japan) Seneschal Wilhelm Meis
Marches Eternal Winds, Stronghold (dormant - Misawa, Japan) Seneschal Jak Graeme of Ardmoor
Marches Golden Playne, Canton (Bangkok, Thailand) Seneschal Grímr korni
Marches Islas de las Velas Latinas, Fortaleza de (dormant-Guam, Tinnian) Seneschal Jak Graeme of Ardmoor
Marches An’T’Oban, Port-Incipient (Sasebo, Japan) Seneschal Jak Graeme of Ardmoor
Marches Vale de Draco, Stronghold (Tokyo, Atsugi, Zama, and surrounding area, Japan) Seneschal

Howard Adams

Marches Warrior’s Gate, Stronghold (Korea)   Cascata Nerina